Set HomeCollection site中文版   
 
Home      About us      Products      Equipment      Support      News      Contact us      
 
Fiber Optic AttenuatorFiber Optic AttenuatorsFiber Optic AdaptersFiber Media ConverterFiber Optic CablesOptical PLC SplitterFTTH products
 
            Fiber Optic Attenuators
            Fiber Optic Adapters
            Fiber Media Converter
            Fiber Optic Cables
            Optical PLC Splitter
            FTTH products
            Fiber Optic Connector
            Fiber Optic Loopbacks
E-mail  ID:
Password:
    

 
Products  
Category >>Fiber Media Converter [Back]
2 SFP Port Media Converter
Product name:2 SFP Port Media Converter         Product No.:01      Click:1537
Product description

2 SFP Port Media Converter

Media Converter has two SFP sockets. It can convert two optical digital signals of SFP modules, which have same speed, among different wavelength, different distance and different mode (singlemoed/multimode, UTP/Fiber). It is popular application in all kind of optical digital signals, like Ethernet, ATM , SDH, and control signals etc

Main features

  • Conversion of optical signals can be carried out between multi/multimode optical fiber, between single/multimode fibers, or between single/single mode fibers when the both SFP modules have same speed.
  • Supporting conversion of 22500Mbps optical digital signals.
  • Conversion speed fast, less delay, high efficiency

Technical Specifications

  • Interfaces:  SFP sockets.
  • Transmission Rate:  22.5Gbps
  • Power :  External or Internal switching power:  AC100240V/DC5V
  • LED Lights:
  •    Power: status of power supply
  •    FX1 Link, FX2 Link: SFP Link state indicator
  • Ambient temperature~ +50℃
  • Storage temperature-20 ~ +70℃
  • Humidity5% ~ 90%

Order Information

Model

Product  description

 

It has 2 SFP port, can convert two optical digital signals of SFP modules, which have same speed.

[back]    
Copyright:Shenzhen MingShiDa communication Technology Co., Ltd You are the457784visitors web:10000dns
TEL: 86-755-29404232 Phone:13823546398   备案号:粤ICP备09031736号-1
Address:Chinese city of Shenzhen in Guangdong

客服部
销售部