Set HomeCollection site中文版   
 
Home      About us      Products      Equipment      Support      News      Contact us      
 
Fiber Optic AttenuatorFiber Optic AttenuatorsFiber Optic AdaptersFiber Media ConverterFiber Optic CablesOptical PLC SplitterFTTH products
 
            Fiber Optic Attenuators
            Fiber Optic Adapters
            Fiber Media Converter
            Fiber Optic Cables
            Optical PLC Splitter
            FTTH products
            Fiber Optic Connector
            Fiber Optic Loopbacks
E-mail  ID:
Password:
    

 
Products  
Category >>Fiber Media Converter [Back]
SFP-BIDI transceivers
Product name:SFP-BIDI transceivers         Product No.:msd001      Click:1417
Product description

1.25Gbps SFP Bi-Directional Transceiver, 40km Reach

1310nm TX / 1550 nm RX

Features

 Dual data-rate of 1.25Gbps/1.063Gbps operation

 1310nm DFB laser and PIN photodetector for 40km transmission

 Compliant with SFP MSA and SFF-8472 with duplex LC receptacle

 Digital Diagnostic Monitoring:

Internal Calibration or External Calibration

 Compatible with SONET OC-24-LR-1

 Compatible with RoHS

 +3.3V single power supply

 Operating case temperature:

Standard :  0 to +70°C

SFP-BIDI Transceivers

 

Applications

 Gigabit Ethernet

 Fiber Channel

 Switch to Switch interface

 Switched backplane applications

 Router/Server interface

 Other optical transmission systems

Description

The SFP-BIDI transceivers are high performance, cost effective modulesupporting dual data-rate of 1.25Gbps/1.0625Gbps and 40km transmission distance with SMF.

The transceiver consists of three sections: a DFB laser transmitter, a PIN photodiode integrated with a trans-impedance preamplifier (TIA) and MCU control unit. All modules satisfy class I laser safety requirements.

The transceivers are compatible with SFP Multi-Source Agreement (MSA) and SFF-8472. For further information, please refer to SFP MSA.

[back]    
Copyright:Shenzhen MingShiDa communication Technology Co., Ltd You are the457733visitors web:10000dns
TEL: 86-755-29404232 Phone:13823546398   备案号:粤ICP备09031736号-1
Address:Chinese city of Shenzhen in Guangdong

客服部
销售部